Loading…
IDCC 2019 has ended
Welcome to our 2019 Instructional Digital Coaching Conference! Use #r10idcc to share your learning!
Use this Sched to explore sessions, access vendor information, and connect with colleagues.
Access Welcome Slides for conference logistics. Wifi network: Region 10 Attendee | password: educate2020 

NEW: We’d love to hear your feedback to make next year’s event even better!

Day 1:
7:45am-8:30am Registration
8:30am-10:30am Kickoff & Keynote: Gayle Allen
10:45am-11:45am Session One
12:00pm-1:00pm LUNCH (provided) & panel with Gayle Allen (Collinwood)
1:00pm-2:00pm Session Two
2:15pm-2:45pm Connect & Reflect (facilitated reflection time in Collinwood)
3:00pm-4:00pm Session Three
4:00pm-4:30pm (Optional) Next Steps: District Planning

Day 2:
7:45am-8:30am Registration
8:30am-9:30am Session One
9:45am-10:45am Session Two
11:00am-12:30pm LUNCH (on your own) & Vendor Visits
12:30pm-1:30pm Session Three
1:45pm-2:45pm Session Four
3:00pm-3:30pm Reflect and Next Steps (facilitated reflection time in Collinwood)
3:30pm-4:00pm (Optional) Next Steps: District Planning

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

C

Courtney

Millsap ISD
MIC
J

Jami

Wills Point ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Vicki

Vicki

Athens ISD
Teacher
avatar for Lori Aden

Lori Aden

Region 10 ESC
Program Coordinator
avatar for Jasna Aliefendic

Jasna Aliefendic

Garland ISD
Tech Apps Coordinator
avatar for Joanna Bennett

Joanna Bennett

Celina Independent School District
Digital Learning Specialist
MB

Mary Boeringa

Garland ISD
Teacher
avatar for Norrie Brassfield

Norrie Brassfield

New Tech High@Coppell
Instructional Coach
avatar for Tameko Brigham

Tameko Brigham

GARLAND ISD,HARRIS HILL ADMINISTRATION
Intervention Specialist Trainer
avatar for Robert Brown

Robert Brown

Princeton ISD
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Kim Butcher

Kim Butcher

Quinlan ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Clara Caussey

Clara Caussey

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach Team Lead
NC

Naomi Chapa

Ennis ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Kortney Clayton

Kortney Clayton

Commerce ISD
8th ELAR
avatar for Chelsey Cody

Chelsey Cody

Garland ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Vanessa Conatser

Vanessa Conatser

Plano ISD
Secondary ESL Instructional Specialist: ELA/SS
ED

Emily Dahl

Jack Cockrill Middle School
Spanish Teacher
avatar for Sandra Dargel

Sandra Dargel

MISD
Math Department Head
avatar for Amie Davenport

Amie Davenport

Region 10 ESC
Inclusive Services Consultant
avatar for Dr. Kelley Estes-Jones

Dr. Kelley Estes-Jones

Region 10 Education Service Center
Assistant Director
avatar for Jill Fay

Jill Fay

Royse City ISD
OBMS Instructional Design Coach
avatar for Andi Feille

Andi Feille

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Sarah Fromhold

Sarah Fromhold

Frisco ISD
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Logan Gaddy

Logan Gaddy

Ennis ISD
Instructional Coach
LG

Lahri Gentry

Wills Point ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Jenny Haggard

Jenny Haggard

Bonham ISD
Instructional Coach
AH

Ardelle Hamilton

Garland ISD
Teacher
avatar for Jenna Hogan

Jenna Hogan

Allen ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Lauren Holcombe

Lauren Holcombe

Coppell ISD
Early Childhood Instructional Coach
avatar for Cody Holt

Cody Holt

Royse City ISD
Coordinator of Instructional Design
CH

Cindy Honza

Ennis ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Jennifer Hood

Jennifer Hood

Region 10 ESC
Consultant for Data/Accountability, Teaching & Learning
avatar for Kristan Hruby

Kristan Hruby

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Sara Jakubik

Sara Jakubik

Ennis ISD
Instructional Coach
KJ

Kegan Johnson

GISD
1:1 Instructional Coach
avatar for Whitney Johnson

Whitney Johnson

Instructional Coach
avatar for Ashley  Jones

Ashley Jones

HPISD Administration
STEAM Design & Instructional Coach
avatar for Nicole Jordan

Nicole Jordan

GARLAND ISD,HARRIS HILL ADMINISTRATION
Secondary Intervention Specialist Trainer
avatar for Sabrina Khan

Sabrina Khan

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach, Austin Elementary
avatar for Laura Kile

Laura Kile

Region 10 ESC
Learning Innovations Consultant
avatar for Heather Kilgore

Heather Kilgore

Commerce ISD
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Gina King

Gina King

GarlandISD
Librarian
avatar for Tracey Kling

Tracey Kling

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Kathryn Laster

Kathryn Laster

Region 10
Consultant
avatar for Derryl Lee

Derryl Lee

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach, Coppell High School
SL

Sarah Leishman

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Ramy Mahmoud

Ramy Mahmoud

Plano ISD/ UT-Dallas
2013 PISD Teacher of the Year/ UTD Lecturer
avatar for Monica Maldonado

Monica Maldonado

Plano Independent School District
Instructional Specialist
avatar for Michelle Matthews

Michelle Matthews

Plano ISD
Instructional Specialist
avatar for Kristy McCoy

Kristy McCoy

Frisco ISD
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Kara McWilliams

Kara McWilliams

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Sandra Moore

Sandra Moore

Program Coordinator
avatar for Myshele Morgan

Myshele Morgan

Celina ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Nathan Moye

Nathan Moye

Ennis ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Shelby Otway

Shelby Otway

Coppell ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Alana Parsons

Alana Parsons

Power Source: Eary Childhood
ESC Region 10 Program Coordinator
avatar for Amanda Pasley

Amanda Pasley

Digital Coach
avatar for Samantha Patten

Samantha Patten

Math & Science Instructional Coach
avatar for Cindy Pierce

Cindy Pierce

Commerce ISD
Math/Science grade 3
avatar for Lisa Pogue

Lisa Pogue

Royse City ISD
RCHS Instructional Design Coach
avatar for Tisha Poncio

Tisha Poncio

Digital Learning Coach/Student Leaders
avatar for Patrick Pulliam

Patrick Pulliam

Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Middle School Science Specialist
avatar for Jennifer Reed

Jennifer Reed

Midlothian ISD
iCoach
avatar for Dr. LaShonda N. Reid

Dr. LaShonda N. Reid

Duncanville ISD
Teacher Specialist
avatar for Stefanie Richard

Stefanie Richard

Mesquite ISD
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Terry Roper

Terry Roper

Region 10 ESC
Library Consultant, Teaching & Learning
avatar for Heather D. Sanders

Heather D. Sanders

Burleson ISD
Learning Technology Coach
avatar for Meredith Schnick

Meredith Schnick

Digital Coach
avatar for Lauren Scott

Lauren Scott

McKinney ISD
Media Resource Specialist
avatar for Brooke Sims

Brooke Sims

Coppell ISD
Director of Professional Learning
avatar for Courtney Stevens

Courtney Stevens

Region 10 ESC
Consultant
avatar for Katrina Stroot

Katrina Stroot

Frisco ISD
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Jessica Stubbs

Jessica Stubbs

Messquite ISD
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Knikole Taylor

Knikole Taylor

Life School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Jennifer Temesvary

Jennifer Temesvary

Sachse High School
1:1 Instructional Coach
avatar for Diana Thornbrugh

Diana Thornbrugh

Sigler ES
4th Bil. Teacher & Bil. Team Leader
CT

Crystal Tisdale

Ennis ISD
Instructional Coach
avatar for Jessica Torres

Jessica Torres

ESC Region 12
Education Specialist
avatar for Dr. Patty Tremmel

Dr. Patty Tremmel

COMMERCE ISD,ADMINISTRATION
avatar for Misty Trevino

Misty Trevino

Region 10 ESC
Digital Learning Consultant
avatar for Ashley Washington

Ashley Washington

Plano ISD Frankford Middle School
Campus Specialist
avatar for Nancy Watson

Nancy Watson

Region 10 ESC
Digital Learning Consultant
avatar for Tammy Whitaker

Tammy Whitaker

Wills Point ISD
Instructional Technology
AW

Amanda White

Commerce ISD
CTE Teacher
avatar for Ashley Wilson

Ashley Wilson

Region 10 Education Service Center
Digital Learning Coordinator
LW

Lakimberly Wilson

Cedar Hill ISD
Elementary Math Instructional Coordinator
SW

Shirley Wright

CARROLLTON-FARMERS BRANCH ISD,ADMINISTRATION
Director of Research and Assessment for English Language Arts